19 December 2019
Recondu Stream
Live Performance
Cookie Collective
VOD

Slot #1

Flopine
  • Live Music : Psych Out

Slot #2

NuSan
  • Live Music : Koltes

Slot #3

Koltes
  • Live Music : Cyanide Dansen
30 November 2019
GROW Festival / Cookie Shadershowdown @ Le Tank
Friendly Showdown
Cookie Collective

Round #1

Anton
lamogui

Round #2

Kidou & Greckow
ponk

Round #3

Nicoptere
Franzybily

Round #4

SixClone
col1

Round #5

Flopine
gaxil

Round #6

NuSan
Lsdlive

Round #7

novac
monollonom & bg

Round #8

Anton
hotdogstudio

Round #9

ponk
balec
08 November 2019
Demosplash
Shader Showdown
Demosplash
VOD

Live Shader Watch

1 Blackle
2 CharStiles
26 October 2019
Cookie Demoparty @ Au Landi Sauvage
Shader Showdown
Cookie Collective

Semi #1

1 Flopine
2 Anat

Semi #2

1 evvvvil
2 LJ

Third place playoff

1 LJ
2 Anat

Final

1 evvvvil
2 Flopine
25 - 27 October 2019
CAFe
Shader Showdown
CAFe

Round #1 Watch

2 Dart
1 wbcbz7

Round #2 Watch

2 Kot
1 f0x

Semifinal (3rd place Round) Watch

2 Kot
1 Dart

Final Watch

2 wbcbz7
1 f0x
  • Dj Set : Kubikámi
14 September 2019
Uitfeest
Shader Showdown
VOD

Semifinal #1

Sasj
lucidlien
  • Dj Set : Lynn
  • Commentators : Okkie

Semifinal #2

1 Flopine
2 evvvvil
  • Dj Set : Lynn
  • Commentators : Okkie

Final

Sasj
1 Flopine
  • Dj Set : Lynn
  • Commentators : Okkie
16 - 18 August 2019
Evoke
Shader Showdown
Evoke
VOD

Semi Final 1 Watch

2 Alkama
1 evvvvil
  • Dj Set : dojoe
  • Commentators : Kusma
  • Commentators : Andro

Semi Final 2 Watch

2 NuSan
1 Flopine
  • Dj Set : dojoe
  • Commentators : Kusma
  • Commentators : Andro

Final Watch

1 evvvvil
2 Flopine
  • Dj Set : dojoe
  • Commentators : Kusma
  • Commentators : Andro
  • Commentators : ps
01 - 04 August 2019
Assembly
Shader Showdown
Assembly

Semifinal 1 Watch

1 Exca
2 cce
  • Dj Set : Eimink
  • Commentators : Okkie
  • Commentators : Waffle

Semifinal 2 Watch

1 noby
2 visy
  • Dj Set : Mayor
  • Commentators : Okkie
  • Commentators : Waffle

Final Watch

1 noby
2 Exca
  • Dj Set : Eimink
  • Commentators : Okkie
  • Commentators : Waffle
12 - 14 July 2019
Solskogen
Shader Showdown
Solskogen

Semi #1 Watch

2 Ferris
1 Tapped
  • Commentators : Gloom
  • Commentators : Kusma
  • Dj Set : lug00ber

Semi #2 Watch

1 Julien
2 Sebbert
  • Commentators : Gloom
  • Commentators : Kusma
  • Dj Set : lug00ber

Final Watch

2 Julien
1 Tapped
  • Commentators : Gloom
  • Commentators : Kusma
  • Dj Set : lug00ber
21 - 23 June 2019
NOVA
Shader Showdown
Nova

Round 1 Watch

1 evvvvil
2 LovelyHanibal
  • Dj Set : Subi
  • Commentators : H0ffman
  • Commentators : psonice
  • Commentators : kris sum

Round 2 Watch

1 LovelyHanibal
2 psonice
  • Dj Set : Subi
  • Commentators : H0ffman
  • Commentators : Crypt

Round 3 Watch

1 evvvvil
2 psonice
  • Dj Set : Subi
  • Commentators : H0ffman
  • Commentators : Crypt
30 May - 02 June 2019
Outline
Shader Grand Prix

Match 1

1 Flopine
2 Superplek
04 May 2019
Woot Devices 4
Shader Showdown
Cookie Collective
Software
Organizers
Elie
Elie
Elie
Elie
Elie
19 - 22 April 2019
Revision
Shader Code Seminar
Revision
VOD
Flopine
evvvvil
19 - 22 April 2019
Revision
Shader Showdown
Revision

Opening round #1 Watch

1 evvvvil
2 LJ
  • Dj Set : maq?
  • Commentators : Chaos
  • Commentators : Ferris

Opening round #2 Watch

1 noby
2 ponk
  • Dj Set : bod
  • Commentators : Chaos
  • Commentators : Ferris

Quarter Final 1 Watch

1 Flopine
2 noby
  • Dj Set : lug00ber
  • Commentators : Kusma
  • Commentators : ps

Quarter Final 2 Watch

1 Lsdlive
2 yx
  • Dj Set : Alkama
  • Commentators : Kusma
  • Commentators : ps

Quarter Final 3 Watch

1 evvvvil
2 Hardy
  • Dj Set : lug00ber
  • Commentators : Kusma
  • Commentators : ps

Quarter Final 4 Watch

1 NuSan
2 Provod
  • Dj Set : Alkama
  • Commentators : Kusma
  • Commentators : ps

Semi Final 1 Watch

1 Flopine
2 Lsdlive
  • Dj Set : Alkama
  • Commentators : Kusma
  • Commentators : ps

Semi Final 2 Watch

1 NuSan
2 evvvvil
  • Dj Set : dojoe
  • Commentators : Kusma
  • Commentators : ps

Final Watch

1 NuSan
2 Flopine
  • Dj Set : lug00ber
  • Commentators : Kusma
  • Commentators : ps
  • Commentators : Ferris

Qualification for 2020 semifinals #1 Watch

1 Ferris
2 branch
  • Dj Set : lug00ber
  • Commentators : Chaos
  • Commentators : LJ

Qualification for 2020 semifinals #2 Watch

1 Fizzer
2 Rohtie
  • Dj Set : lug00ber
  • Commentators : Chaos
  • Commentators : Ferris

Shader Showdown Showmatch Watch

1 Provod
2 xernobyl
  • Dj Set : lug00ber
  • Commentators : Kusma
  • Commentators : ps
30 January 2019
Unnamed Cookie Shadershowdown #11
Shader Showdown
Cookie Collective
NuSan
Anatole
Anatole
Antoine
Anton
Anton
Gregory
lamogui
lamogui
ponk
Momo
Volumetric light scattering